2019 salaries for Tuolumne Utilities District
94 employee records found – Page 1 of 2

Subscribe to this agency | Download records | View average salary by job title | View all agencies

Search within these records:

Name Job title Regular pay Overtime pay Other pay Total pay Benefits Total pay &
benefits
Edwin R Pattison General Manager
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$187,526.37 $0.00 $11,005.25 $198,531.62 $50,424.24 $248,955.86
Stephen M Sheffield Finance Director
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$158,858.39 $0.00 $3,042.61 $161,901.00 $79,870.97 $241,771.97
Erik D Johnson District Engineer
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$158,357.16 $0.00 $3,064.11 $161,421.27 $79,870.99 $241,292.26
Donald Perkins Operations Manager
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$141,087.71 $0.00 $2,719.51 $143,807.22 $73,421.71 $217,228.93
Abbigail A Parcon Human Resources Director
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$118,483.62 $0.00 $4,413.26 $122,896.88 $56,466.90 $179,363.78
Glen W Nunnelley Associate Engineer 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$109,971.39 $4,070.09 $1,875.13 $115,916.61 $62,789.81 $178,706.42
Eric Reid Hall Water Master w/D-4
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$103,965.10 $0.00 $2,041.51 $106,006.61 $61,378.30 $167,384.91
Dennis E Hart Construction/Maintenance Superintendent w/ D-4
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$108,077.47 $0.00 $3,094.41 $111,171.88 $55,923.13 $167,095.01
Trevor D Cowden Water Treatment Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$100,697.31 $0.00 $1,950.99 $102,648.30 $61,001.91 $163,650.21
David L Boatright Wastewater Treatment Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$106,209.51 $505.31 $0.00 $106,714.82 $55,960.41 $162,675.23
Kurt E Bayers Water Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$83,585.72 $10,382.04 $7,058.64 $101,026.40 $53,922.85 $154,949.25
Matthew Nolte Water Distribution Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$91,119.30 $0.00 $1,807.59 $92,926.89 $56,845.99 $149,772.88
Les D Dean Engineering Technician/Inspector
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$86,074.42 $6,428.10 $0.00 $92,502.52 $54,920.30 $147,422.82
Richard L Pitcher Collections Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$81,772.30 $189.84 $3,060.55 $85,022.69 $61,125.19 $146,147.88
Douglas L Everhart Construction/Maintenance Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$82,107.52 $10,386.36 $4,434.82 $96,928.70 $47,202.76 $144,131.46
Carl R Anderson Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$75,231.08 $6,573.69 $7,628.30 $89,433.07 $51,167.57 $140,600.64
Jimmy A Hockett Fleet Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$88,493.72 $269.18 $255.91 $89,018.81 $49,391.48 $138,410.29
Kenneth D Ingram Purchasing Agent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$79,849.46 $4,166.11 $346.02 $84,361.59 $53,161.23 $137,522.82
Kurt Joshua Lagarbo Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$74,925.32 $4,837.99 $6,270.53 $86,033.84 $51,167.57 $137,201.41
Travis M Emerald Senior Accounting Assistant
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$80,175.41 $1,555.05 $0.00 $81,730.46 $53,010.75 $134,741.21
Lisa L Westbrook Customer/Public Relations Coordinator
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$79,283.30 $1,135.37 $0.00 $80,418.67 $53,010.75 $133,429.42
Melissa F McMullen Executive Secretary/Board Clerk
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$77,722.00 $28.18 $0.00 $77,750.18 $52,210.74 $129,960.92
Brian G Secora Construction/Maintenance Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$78,081.38 $4,163.90 $5,082.83 $87,328.11 $42,372.46 $129,700.57
Tyler J Hockett Utility Worker 3 w/ D-3 or CSO-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$62,605.94 $8,358.10 $6,023.69 $76,987.73 $47,052.41 $124,040.14
Will J West Equipment Mechanic 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$72,425.08 $439.87 $211.14 $73,076.09 $50,489.71 $123,565.80
Robert A Betzler Utility Worker 3 w/ D-3 or CSO-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$61,517.16 $3,786.48 $4,146.62 $69,450.26 $52,857.10 $122,307.36
Emily A Long Customer Services Supervisor
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$88,450.55 $1,295.25 $0.00 $89,745.80 $31,489.52 $121,235.32
Jennifer L Batt Associate Engineer 1
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$86,450.58 $1,053.49 $1,510.23 $89,014.30 $31,215.83 $120,230.13
Regan J Pirtz Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$72,911.98 $2,252.07 $2,268.31 $77,432.36 $41,307.25 $118,739.61
Frank T Castaneda Electrician/Instrumentation Technician
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$74,328.20 $10,843.12 $1,965.97 $87,137.29 $30,152.97 $117,290.26
Louis A Paz II Utility Worker 4 w/ D-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$64,379.14 $6,552.00 $4,327.49 $75,258.63 $41,448.86 $116,707.49
Keith A Hockett Water Operator, Grade 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$58,871.41 $3,074.12 $2,589.39 $64,534.92 $52,049.86 $116,584.78
Matthias W Pfeiffer Ditch Tender
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$62,943.10 $4,068.05 $2,523.39 $69,534.54 $47,044.14 $116,578.68
Albert P Matlock Utility Worker 3 w/ D-3 or CSO-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$61,843.49 $1,940.58 $3,089.22 $66,873.29 $47,052.41 $113,925.70
Steven R Hall Utility Worker 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$58,149.93 $3,513.53 $5,983.09 $67,646.55 $45,678.80 $113,325.35
Korey A Larsson Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$71,626.59 $4,521.05 $5,799.57 $81,947.21 $29,910.87 $111,858.08
Timothy T Grandbois Utility Worker 3 w/ D-3 or CSO-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$64,382.16 $4,658.27 $4,732.30 $73,772.73 $37,621.50 $111,394.23
Robert L Ditler Utility Worker 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$65,625.97 $1,028.51 $2,386.10 $69,040.58 $42,062.78 $111,103.36
Jacob C Stone Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$68,063.87 $6,491.66 $5,535.94 $80,091.47 $28,639.68 $108,731.15
Justin D Terzich Systems Utility Technician
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$57,843.66 $2,399.29 $1,271.25 $61,514.20 $47,025.08 $108,539.28
Caleb A Mason Wastewater Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$69,504.11 $9,772.07 $8,223.22 $87,499.40 $20,188.66 $107,688.06
Robbie L Bayers Utility Worker 3 w/ D-3 or CSO-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$64,197.66 $3,411.86 $2,119.86 $69,729.38 $37,642.60 $107,371.98
Antonio J Ramirez Engineering Services Technician
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$78,232.80 $0.00 $0.00 $78,232.80 $28,927.40 $107,160.20
Gaddiel A DeMattei Associate Engineer 1
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$83,702.88 $1,567.73 $19.62 $85,290.23 $21,432.06 $106,722.29
Corey M Adams IT & Systems Administrator
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$85,362.18 $0.00 $1,676.15 $87,038.33 $18,210.62 $105,248.95
Jakin M Laxague Water Operator, Grade 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$60,388.33 $4,982.30 $4,603.88 $69,974.51 $35,226.57 $105,201.08
Kathleen Kochel Senior Meter Reader
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$58,398.62 $83.56 $0.00 $58,482.18 $44,410.60 $102,892.78
Russel Nicholas Burns Ditch Tender
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$55,892.33 $1,124.35 $80.70 $57,097.38 $45,003.71 $102,101.09
David M Gracia Utility Worker 2 - C/M
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$61,741.58 $3,292.65 $2,418.38 $67,452.61 $32,793.78 $100,246.39
Jeremy W Heister Wastewater Operator, Grade 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2019
$65,485.33 $4,790.70 $463.94 $70,739.97 $29,501.38 $100,241.35