2020 salaries for Tuolumne Utilities District
96 employee records found – Page 1 of 2

Subscribe to this agency | Download records | View average salary by job title | View all agencies

Search within these records:

Name Job title Regular pay Overtime pay Other pay Total pay Benefits Total pay &
benefits
Edwin R Pattison General Manager
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$207,872.08 $0.00 $6,106.20 $213,978.28 $50,874.95 $264,853.23
Stephen M Sheffield Finance Director
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$171,833.79 $0.00 $0.00 $171,833.79 $84,413.88 $256,247.67
Erik D Johnson District Engineer
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$169,366.92 $0.00 $0.00 $169,366.92 $84,517.66 $253,884.58
Donald Perkins Operations Director
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$154,989.89 $0.00 $0.00 $154,989.89 $78,698.97 $233,688.86
Abbigail A Parcon Administrative Services Director
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$134,099.30 $0.00 $0.00 $134,099.30 $62,567.45 $196,666.75
Glen W Nunnelley Senior Engineer
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$120,977.38 $1,376.52 $0.00 $122,353.90 $67,140.60 $189,494.50
David L Boatright Wastewater Treatment Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$73,883.33 $0.00 $70,673.65 $144,556.98 $39,356.98 $183,913.96
Eric Reid Hall Water Master W/D-4
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$113,056.37 $0.00 $0.00 $113,056.37 $65,028.45 $178,084.82
Trevor D Cowden Water Treatment Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$110,709.91 $0.00 $0.00 $110,709.91 $64,045.86 $174,755.77
Dennis E Hart Construction/Maintenance Superintendent W/ D-4
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$69,474.60 $0.00 $63,551.93 $133,026.53 $37,393.93 $170,420.46
Matthew Nolte Water Distribution Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$102,828.97 $0.00 $0.00 $102,828.97 $61,378.41 $164,207.38
Kurt E Bayers Water Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$86,515.42 $9,298.08 $4,497.47 $100,310.97 $56,129.05 $156,440.02
Les D Dean Engineering Technician/Inspector
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$91,434.54 $1,024.94 $0.00 $92,459.48 $58,129.35 $150,588.83
Richard L Pitcher Collections Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$98,177.71 $0.00 $0.00 $98,177.71 $51,613.78 $149,791.49
Carl R Anderson Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$79,724.59 $6,165.29 $8,105.88 $93,995.76 $53,768.39 $147,764.15
Douglas L Everhart Construction/Maintenance Superintendent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$88,458.57 $6,850.06 $1,075.74 $96,384.37 $50,463.02 $146,847.39
Jimmy A Hockett Fleet Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$92,785.86 $128.35 $128.35 $93,042.56 $51,935.75 $144,978.31
Kenneth D Ingram Purchasing Agent
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$83,778.18 $4,414.92 $0.00 $88,193.10 $55,444.27 $143,637.37
Travis M Emerald Senior Accounting Assistant
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$84,069.88 $145.58 $0.00 $84,215.46 $55,268.28 $139,483.74
Lisa L Westbrook Community Affairs Specialist
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$83,457.19 $230.15 $0.00 $83,687.34 $55,268.28 $138,955.62
Kurt Joshua Lagarbo Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$77,289.54 $3,822.63 $4,344.29 $85,456.46 $52,980.63 $138,437.09
Keith A Hockett Water Operator, Grade 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$69,296.96 $4,457.86 $5,479.37 $79,234.19 $57,787.24 $137,021.43
Melissa F McMullen Executive Secretary/Board Clerk
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$81,573.71 $84.76 $0.00 $81,658.47 $54,398.98 $136,057.45
Brian G Secora Construction/Maintenance Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$81,626.63 $3,015.71 $4,108.85 $88,751.19 $44,929.86 $133,681.05
Robert A Betzler Utility Worker 3 W/ D-3 Or Cso-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$64,475.65 $5,596.71 $5,186.90 $75,259.26 $56,027.81 $131,287.07
Will J West Equipment Mechanic 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$76,539.63 $0.00 $0.00 $76,539.63 $52,603.29 $129,142.92
Jennifer L Batt Associate Engineer 1
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$95,876.65 $478.94 $0.00 $96,355.59 $32,316.10 $128,671.69
Emily A Long Customer Services Supervisor
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$92,667.56 $0.00 $0.00 $92,667.56 $34,024.49 $126,692.05
Justin D Terzich Distribution Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$69,021.98 $3,156.10 $4,226.89 $76,404.97 $50,197.87 $126,602.84
Kathleen Kochel Senior Meter Reader
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$62,301.59 $0.00 $16,757.92 $79,059.51 $47,222.15 $126,281.66
Tyler J Hockett Utility Worker 3 W/ D-3 Or Cso-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$65,573.36 $7,036.83 $4,792.23 $77,402.42 $48,815.40 $126,217.82
Louis A Paz II Utility Worker 4 W/ D-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$67,850.02 $5,945.05 $5,262.64 $79,057.71 $43,431.44 $122,489.15
Matthias W Pfeiffer Ditch Tender
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$66,381.94 $2,822.50 $3,311.73 $72,516.17 $49,156.95 $121,673.12
Frank T Castaneda Electrician/Instrumentation Technician
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$82,319.00 $5,661.63 $2,247.40 $90,228.03 $30,972.97 $121,201.00
Albert P Matlock Utility Worker 3 W/ D-3 Or Cso-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$66,379.63 $1,182.32 $2,330.60 $69,892.55 $49,394.88 $119,287.43
Gaddiel A Demattei Associate Engineer 1
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$95,652.38 $759.74 $0.00 $96,412.12 $22,871.64 $119,283.76
Jacob C Stone Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$76,992.67 $4,251.57 $5,380.51 $86,624.75 $30,846.41 $117,471.16
Regan J Pirtz Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$78,812.21 $1,001.46 $0.00 $79,813.67 $37,517.87 $117,331.54
Caleb A Mason Wastewater Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$77,818.85 $8,727.01 $8,454.98 $95,000.84 $21,321.78 $116,322.62
Korey A Larsson Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$75,639.09 $3,429.93 $6,774.24 $85,843.26 $30,456.43 $116,299.69
Robert L Ditler Utility Worker 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$67,877.93 $1,225.41 $2,091.74 $71,195.08 $44,051.38 $115,246.46
Corey M Adams It & Systems Administrator
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$94,282.42 $0.00 $0.00 $94,282.42 $19,483.57 $113,765.99
Timothy T Grandbois Utility Worker 3 W/ D-3 Or Cso-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$66,026.04 $3,579.32 $4,068.82 $73,674.18 $39,690.23 $113,364.41
Jakin M Laxague Water Operator, Grade 3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$67,384.71 $3,043.86 $4,441.35 $74,869.92 $37,593.32 $112,463.24
Russel Nicholas Burns Ditch Tender
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$61,420.95 $2,397.09 $170.64 $63,988.68 $47,533.03 $111,521.71
Antonio J Ramirez Engineering Services Technician
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$82,890.37 $0.00 $0.00 $82,890.37 $25,042.96 $107,933.33
Jeremy W Heister Wastewater Operator, Grade 2
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$70,878.30 $4,516.23 $1,317.24 $76,711.77 $30,121.64 $106,833.41
Robbie L Bayers Construction/Maintenance Foreman
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$69,265.75 $5,608.46 $4,233.68 $79,107.89 $26,069.15 $105,177.04
Lucas J Castle Utility Worker 3 W/ D-3 Or Cso-3
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$58,895.30 $6,581.02 $4,918.88 $70,395.20 $29,065.21 $99,460.41
Patricia L Haefer Customer Service Technician 1
Tuolumne Utilities District, 2020
$58,769.01 $100.93 $0.00 $58,869.94 $40,248.18 $99,118.12